We are looking for some dedicated members to be Regional Representatives.  We would like to divide the State up into regions and have a few representatives in each region. Regional Representatives will work with the Training Director to bring free in-service training to the region, and assist in setting up pay classes through our training partners.  Representatives will also have a roll in planning the annual GTOA training conference.

If you are interested, please contact Rich Nable or Heath Holcomb

[hr]

[one_third]

Region I

OPEN

Bartow, Carroll, Catoosa, Chattoga, Cherokee, Clayton, Cobb, Coweta, Dade, Dawson, DeKalb, Douglas, Fannin, Fayette, Floyd, Forsyth, Fulton, Gilmer, Gordon, Haralson, Heard, Henry, Murray, Paulding, Pickens, Polk, Walker, Whitfield Counties.

[/one_third]

[one_third]

Region II

OPEN

Banks, Barrow, Clarke, Elbert, Franklin, Greene, Gwinnett, Habersham, Hall, Hart, Jackson, Lincoln, Lumpkin, Madison, Morgan, Newton, Oconee, Oglethorpe, Rabun, Rockdale, Stephens, Taliaferro, Towns, Union, Walton, White, Wilkes Counties.

[/one_third]

[one_third_last]

Region III

OPEN

Bibb, Butts, Chattahoochee, Crawford, Harris, Houston, Jasper, Jones, Lamar, Macon, Marion, Meriwether, Monroe, Muscogee, Peach, Pike, Spalding, Schley, Talbot, Taylor, Troup, Upson Counties.

[/one_third_last]

[one_third]

Region IV

OPEN

Baldwin, Bleckley, Bulloch, Burke, Chandler, Columbia, Effingham, Emanuel, Glasscock, Hancock, Jefferson, Jenkins, Johnson, Laurens, McDuffie, Putnam, Richmond, Screven, Treutlen, Twiggs, Warren, Washington, Wilkinson Counties.

[/one_third]

[one_third]

Region V

OPEN

Baker, Berrien, Brooks, Calhoun, Clay, Colquitt, Cook, Crisp, Decatur, Dooly, Dougherty, Early, Grady, Irwin, Lee, Miller, Mitchell, Pulaski, Quitman, Randolph, Seminole, Stewart, Sumter, Terrell, Thomas, Tift, Turner, Webster, Wilcox, Worth Counties.

[/one_third]

[one_third_last]

Region VI

OPEN

Appling, Atkinson, Bacon, Ben Hill, Brantley, Bryan, Camden, Charlton, Chatham, Clinch, Coffee, Dodge, Echols, Evans, Glynn, Jeff Davis, Lanier, Liberty, Long, Lowndes, McIntosh, Montgomery, Pierce, Tattnall, Telfair, Toombs, Ware, Wayne, Wheeler Counties.

[/one_third_last]